The history of our company begins in 1961 and is connected with the creation of Transcaucasian Specialized Trust "Gidroelectromontag". In 1985 the enterprise was renamed "Electrosevkavmontag" and up to 1995, it was the daughter company of the Trest "Electrosevkavmontag" in Krasnodar (Russian Federation).
In 1995 Mr. Karen S. Grigoryan, inheriting the rich experience and the best skills, created "Arranging and Assembling Enterprise of Electrotechnical Equipment "Electrosevkavmontag" LLC. Under his management, the company started to realize the complect engineering projects in power engineering. Due to the involvement of the experienced personnel who had the experience of working in the scope of local and international projects in the power engineering field (Tbilisi TPP: Units 7-10- 300 MW; Tkvarcheli TPP: Units 1-4-150 MW; Inguri HPP - 1000 MW; Jinvali HPP, Substations “Zestaphoni” - 500kV, "Ksani" - 500 kV, Substations "Akstafa" – 300 kV, "Kirovabad" – 300kV; Hrazdan TPP: Units 1-4; Armenian Nuclear Power Plant: Units 1-2,  Vorotan Cascade of HPPs and etc.), the company in the short period of time stand along with the leading ones in its field.
At the present time "AAEEE Electrosevkavmontag" LLC, led by Mr. Tigran K. Grigoryan is a modern, dynamically developing engineering company that offers the full set of engineering services including design, installation, commissioning, and putting into operation of electrotechnical equipment and systems. Being equipped with all necessary machines for steel treatment, the company offers its service in the manufacturing of various steel structures as well as non-standard electrotechnical equipment. Being one of the leading enterprises in its field in Armenia, our company is a member of prestigious groups of companies "Interelectronaladka" (head office in Moscow, Russian Federation) and "Interelectroengineering" (head office in Ivanovo, Russian Federation) that unite the leading installation and commissioning companies from the CIS.
Our company is periodically passing the audit for the quality and environmental management and is granted with the international conformity certificates ISO 9001:2015, ISO 14001:2015, and ISO 45001:2018. In 2005 our company was granted the diploma of the Government of Republic of Armenia for the quality of the provided services and products.